Staff

Leadership Team

PositionName
Executive HeadMrs E. Allen
Head of SchoolMrs C. Evans
Assistant HeadteacherMrs A. Wooldridge
Assistant HeadteacherMr P. Duffy
School Business ManagerMr D. Johnson
Assistant School Business ManagerMrs A. Cross
English Hub LeadMiss E Hornby

Management

PositionName
Team Leader N/R Mrs A. Wooldridge
Team Leader 1/2Mr C. Walsh
Team Leader 3/4 Mrs A. Acton
Team Leader 5/6 Mr P. Duffy
English CoachMrs N. Bancroft
Maths CoachMrs M. Osborne

Teaching Staff

Year GroupTeacherTeaching Assistant
Nursery Mrs A. CouzinsMrs P. Bancroft
NurseryMrs M. WillinghamMrs A. Fitzpatrick
Reception RDMrs T DickinsonMrs A. Todman & Mrs J. Bainbridge
Reception RMMrs E. MahoneyMrs M. Drozdek & Miss A. Glover
1BMiss K. BridgeMrs B. Carney
1RMrs B. RooneyMiss S. Webb
2HMr C. HardwickMrs A. Palmer & Miss A. Manning
2WMr C. WalshMiss J. Roberts
3LMr J. LordMrs J. Connor
3LMr M. Ogden
3MMiss A. McElhinneyMrs D. Davey
3MMrs E. Ellis
4HMr D. HortonMrs C. Ingham
4HMrs J. Westhead
4TMiss G. TalbotMrs T. Barrett
4TMrs C. McCauley
5BMrs S. BennettMrs M. Easton
5BMr P. DuffyMiss N. Sentance
5OKMiss M. O'KeeffeMrs D. Reygon
5OKMrs N. Bell
6BMrs N. BancroftMrs L. Turley
6BMr T. Henry
6OMiss M. OsborneMr C. Hitchon
TeachersHLTA'S
Mrs J. Kearns
Mrs D. Blyth
Mrs J. Martin
Mr C. Hitchon
Mrs J. O’Donnell

English Hub Team

PositionName
Director English HubMrs E. Allen
Hub LeadMiss E. Hornby
Hub Business ManagerMr D. Johnson
Hub Specialist TeacherMrs C. Bridge
Hub Specialist TeacherMrs C. Evans
Hub AdministratorMs J. Kearns

Office Team

PostionName
School Business ManagerM r D. Johnson
Assistant School Business ManagerMrs A. Cross
Administration Assistant Ms T. Lawton

After School Club

PositionName
After School Club Co-ordinatorMiss S. Sammartano
After School ClubMiss J. Roberts
After School ClubMrs T. Chambers
Breakfast Club Co-OrdinatorMrs T. Barrett
Breakfast ClubMrs D. Davey
Breakfast ClubMrs J. Connor
PositionName
Site SupervisorMr A. Cowgill
PremisesMrs I. Jaskula
PremisesMrs C. Walford
PositionName
Welfare SupervisorMrs C. Walford
Welfare AssistantsMiss S. Webb
Welfare AssistantsMrs M. Morgan
Welfare AssistantsMrs A. Palmer
Welfare AssistantsMrs C. Chambers
Welfare AssistantsMrs S. Sammartano
Welfare AssistantsMrs J. Westhead
Welfare AssistantsMiss J. Roberts
Welfare AssistantsMrs C. Ingham
Welfare AssistantsMrs T. Barrett
Welfare AssistantsMrs J. Connor
Welfare AssistantsMrs A. Fitzpatrick
Welfare AssistantsMr. M. Ogden
Welfare AssistantsMrs M. Drozdek
Welfare AssistantsMrs D Reygan
Welfare AssistantsMr T. Henry
Welfare AssistantsMrs B. Carney